INTRO COPY ABOUT VOLUNTEERS AND STAFF

cspc tree

CSPC OFFICE

Mehrdad Hariri
Mehrdad HaririPresident & CEO
Soha Sani
Soha SaniExecutive Assistant
Stephanie Cheung
Stephanie CheungProgram Manager

AWARD COMMITTEE

Naveed Aziz
Naveed Aziz(Co-chair)
Christina Stachulak
Christina Stachulak(Co-chair)
Hamed Babazadeh
Hamed Babazadeh
Majeed Naji
Majeed Naji
Mathieu Seyfrid
Mathieu Seyfrid
Brigit Viens
Brigit Viens
Wendi Zhou
Wendi Zhou

EDITORIAL COMMITTEE

Peter Serles
Peter Serles(Co-chair)
Alessandra Zimmermann
Alessandra Zimmermann(Co-chair)
Sarah Laframboise
Sarah Laframboise
Katharine Sedivy-Haley
Katharine Sedivy-Haley
A. Jai Persaud
A. Jai Persaud
Andrew Ruttinger
Andrew Ruttinger
Lindsay Doucet
Lindsay Doucet
Elizabeth Russell-Minda
Elizabeth Russell-Minda
Fiorella Villanueva Heldmaier
Fiorella Villanueva Heldmaier
Nabanita Nawar
Nabanita Nawar
Ayah Abdeldayem
Ayah Abdeldayem
Sumedha Sachar
Sumedha Sachar
Kaj Vaughan Sullivan
Kaj Vaughan Sullivan
Anjana Govindarajan
Anjana Govindarajan

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Homa Kheyrollah Pour
Homa Kheyrollah Pour(Co-chair)
Angela Zhou
Angela Zhou(Co-chair)
Anca Maria Tugulea
Anca Maria Tugulea
Trushar Patel
Trushar Patel
Peter Serles
Peter Serles
Matt McTaggart
Matt McTaggart
Amy Lemay
Amy Lemay
Megan Mahoney
Megan Mahoney
Poojashri Mishra
Poojashri Mishra
Shawn Marshall
Shawn Marshall
Jenny Zhang
Jenny Zhang
Naomi Shuman
Naomi Shuman
Uzma Urooj
Uzma Urooj
Rupali Sharma
Rupali Sharma
Shaung Ling
Shaung Ling
Noushin Nabavi
Noushin Nabavi
Anne Ballantyne
Anne Ballantyne
Linden Fairbairn
Linden Fairbairn
Andrew Harris
Andrew Harris
Fatou Sylla Sarr
Fatou Sylla Sarr
Titilope Adebola
Titilope Adebola
Edna Matta Camacho
Edna Matta Camacho

SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

Aaron Maxwell
Aaron Maxwell(Co-chair)
Fatima Tokhmafshan
Fatima Tokhmafshan(Co-chair)
Linden Fairbairn
Linden Fairbairn
Katharine Sedivy-Haley
Katharine Sedivy-Haley
Jenny Smith
Jenny Smith
Anne Ballantyne
Anne Ballantyne
Fiorella Villanueva Heldmaier
Fiorella Villanueva Heldmaier
Anusha Srinivasan
Anusha Srinivasan
Edna Matta Camacho
Edna Matta Camacho
Kaj Sullivan
Kaj Sullivan

SURVEY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Uzma Urooj
Uzma Urooj(Co-chair)
Shweta Ganapati
Shweta Ganapati(Co-chair)
Pooja Shree Mishra
Pooja Shree Mishra
Fatima Tokhmafshan
Fatima Tokhmafshan
Aaron Maxwell
Aaron Maxwell
Andrew Ruttinger
Andrew Ruttinger
Titilope Adebola
Titilope Adebola
Lindsay Doucet
Lindsay Doucet
Ngon Yee Ho
Ngon Yee Ho
Anjana Govindarajan
Anjana Govindarajan
Adeniyi Asiyanbi
Adeniyi Asiyanbi
Vaishnavi sridhar
Vaishnavi sridhar
Viridiana Urena
Viridiana Urena
Giulia Cisbani
Giulia Cisbani
Dan Lussier
Dan Lussier
Naomi Shuman
Naomi Shuman

SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE

Alessandra Zimmermann
Alessandra Zimmermann
Fiorella Villanueva Heldmaier
Fiorella Villanueva Heldmaier
Sumedha Sachar
Sumedha Sachar
Wendi Zhou
Wendi Zhou
Ayah Abdeldayem
Ayah Abdeldayem

SCIENCE MEETS PARLIAMENT COMMITTEE

Matt McTaggart
Matt McTaggart(Co-chair)
Masha Cemma
Masha Cemma(Co-chair)
Cecile Malardier-Jugroot
Cecile Malardier-Jugroot
Trushar Patel
Trushar Patel
Vanessa Sung
Vanessa Sung

GRANT WRITING COMMITTEE

Angela Zhou
Angela Zhou
Sumedha Sachar
Sumedha Sachar
Trushar Patel
Trushar Patel
Anjana G.
Anjana G.
Jordi Chaffer
Jordi Chaffer
Viridiana Urena
Viridiana Urena

MULTIMEDIA COMMITTEE

Carmina Angélica Pérez Romero
Carmina Angélica Pérez Romero
Fatou Sarr
Fatou Sarr